Difference between revisions of "Debuff"
(→Demon Panels that remove Debuffs: BGuts) |
(→Demon Panels that remove Debuffs: asura buff) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| {{DemonIcon|Asura|size=32px}} | | {{DemonIcon|Asura|size=32px}} | ||
| Panel 4 | | Panel 4 | ||
| − | | +20% to hit rate. Activates the following Chain Effect after Ashura is activated: Removes all Stat Debuffs from all party members, and inflicts Phys damage (Physical, Power: 25) | + | | +20% to hit rate. Activates the following Chain Effect after Ashura is activated: Removes all Stat Debuffs from all party members, and inflicts Phys damage (Physical, Power: 25) 10 times to random enemies. (2 times per turn) *Ignores the effect of all counter skills. *Enemies downed by this skill will be unable to revive. |
|- | |- | ||
| {{DemonIcon|Berserker Guts|size=32px}} | | {{DemonIcon|Berserker Guts|size=32px}} | ||
Revision as of 20:25, 9 February 2025
A Debuff is any of the following effects:
Contents
Removing Debuffs
Demon Skills that remove Debuffs
| Type | Name | MP Cost | Target | Skill Points | Exclusive? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dekunda | 5 MP | 4 | - | ||
| Cleansing Shout | 5 MP | - | |||
| Measured Fate | 6 MP | - | |||
| Tenson Korin | 7 MP | - | |||
| Moment of Fate | Passive | - | |||
| Omniscient Guidance | Passive | - | |||
| Radiant Mantra | Passive | - | |||
| The First Drop | Passive | - |
Demon Panels that remove Debuffs
| Demon | Panel # | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Panel 4 | +20% to hit rate. Activates the following Chain Effect after Ashura is activated: Removes all Stat Debuffs from all party members, and inflicts Phys damage (Physical, Power: 25) 10 times to random enemies. (2 times per turn) *Ignores the effect of all counter skills. *Enemies downed by this skill will be unable to revive. | |
| Panel 4 | +30% to own effect on Battle Speed. Activates the following Chain Effect when a party member (including the skill holder) downs a demon: Removes debuffs from all party members. Gain an additional Press Turn Icon (Activates once per turn). |