Difference between revisions of "Super Reaction"
(→Demon Panels that activate a Super Reaction) |
(→Demon Panels that activate a Super Reaction: panel 3 fix) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| {{DemonIcon|Maya|size=32px}} | | {{DemonIcon|Maya|size=32px}} | ||
| Panel 3 | | Panel 3 | ||
| − | | The following Super Reaction will occur when the skill holder receives a Magic attack or Fractional damage: 50% chance to inflict Mute on the enemy that attacked. (Up to 3 times per battle) | + | | +25% to Almighty damage. The following Super Reaction will occur when the skill holder receives a Magic attack or Fractional damage: 50% chance to inflict Mute on the enemy that attacked. (Up to 3 times per battle) |
|- | |- | ||
| {{DemonIcon|Maya|size=32px}} | | {{DemonIcon|Maya|size=32px}} | ||
Revision as of 02:33, 14 May 2025
A Super Reaction is an automatic defensive effect upon receiving certain types of damage. It is a variation of Chain Effects.
Contents
Mechanics
A Super Reaction will activate when the skill holder is hit by an attack that meets the activation condition.
- However, if this attack kills the skill holder, then the Super Reaction will not occur.
Once activated, a Super Reaction will take effect immediately, taking priority over Chain Effects.
Unlike Chain Effects, a Super Reaction cannot be prevented if the skill holder is afflicted by
Bind,
Charm,
Mute or
Spirit Chains of Suppression
Super Reactions will not activate in response to damage from the following sources:
- Devil Connector Skills
- Damage repelled by an enemy with the Repel Affinity,
Tetrakarn, or
Makarakarn.
Healing
Super Reactions that cause healing will have their healing amount influenced by the following:
Passive skills
Brands- Dx2 Skills
Malice
Curse
Appliers
Demon Skills that activate a Super Reaction
| Type | Name | MP Cost | Target | Skill Points | Exclusive? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immortal Sea Serpent | Passive | Self | - | ||
| Euphoric Frenzy | Passive | Self | - |
Demon Panels that activate a Super Reaction
| Demon | Panel # | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Panel 2 | The following Super Reaction will occur when the skill holder receives a Physical attack: 50% chance to inflict Charm on the enemy that attacked. | |
| Panel 3 | +25% to Almighty damage. The following Super Reaction will occur when the skill holder receives a Magic attack or Fractional damage: 50% chance to inflict Mute on the enemy that attacked. (Up to 3 times per battle) | |
| Panel 4 | The following Super Reaction will occur when the skill holder receives a Magic attack or Fractional damage: Restores 30% HP to skill holder. (Up to 4 times per battle) |