Difference between revisions of "User:Boblers"
(→Promotional skills: dates and more skills) |
(→Dx2 Expo skills: Jan 2025 expo link) |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| {{ElementIcon|Passive}} [[Fortunate Visitor]] || Given on a {{DemonIcon|Poltergeist|size=32px}} at the August 2023 Dx2 Expo. | | {{ElementIcon|Passive}} [[Fortunate Visitor]] || Given on a {{DemonIcon|Poltergeist|size=32px}} at the August 2023 Dx2 Expo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive}} [[Brawny Visitor]] || Given on a {{DemonIcon|Party Frost|size=32px}} at the January 2025 Dx2 Expo. | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive}} [[Brawny Visitor]] || Given on a {{DemonIcon|Party Frost|size=32px}} at the [https://d2-megaten-l.sega.com/en/news/detail/099278.html January 2025 Dx2 Expo]. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:02, 23 June 2025
Frequent wiki editor and video game enthusiast. Thank you for stopping by!
Discord: Boblers#4199
Contents
Userspace links
The following box automatically keeps track of all pages in my userspace:
To-do Items
To-dos:
- Create pages for red-linked items in navboxes.
- Use Template:Delete to mark unused pages/images for deletion. Places to look through: Special:OrphanedPages, the Images category, Special:UncategorizedFiles
- Make pages discussing good Armaments to make, and Alter-World team building
- Spirit Merge page - choosing between panels 1 and 2
- AR Decoder images for AR Summon Guide
Bot To-dos (tasks where the bot must co-operate; currently, it will undo manual edits on demon pages and skills list):
- Implement "armament flags" on demon pages, so that sword/shield subpages are not transcluded unless the demon actually has a sword/shield (this will eliminate many red links).
- Display each demon's "blue transcend stat" on their page.
- Display each demon and skill's original release date (will need to do lots of historical digging for this). Possibly also panel 4 date.
- Implement Template:AltsBox on pages of demons that have alts.
Off-site:
- Label skills with tags in excel sheet
- Then, use this with ctrl + F to make element/ailment/effect pages
- Do the same with armament skills, but also include Blood Crystal cost
- Track demon transcend stats in excel sheet
- (Maybe) Track panel/p4 release dates
- (maybe) Track skill release dates in excel sheet
Genome-only skills
- Slash and Rending: https://d2-megaten-l.sega.com/en/news/detail/094599.html
- Frozen World and Fiery Soul Prison: https://d2-megaten-l.sega.com/en/news/detail/094462.html
Misc:
- Offensive Cry
- Defensive Cry
- Agile Cry
- Nocturne
- Luster Candy
- Judgement
- Foresight
- Demon Birth Cry
- Mana Surge
- Juon
- Dezoreton
- Null Drk Zone-Dmg Panel
- Null Elec-Force
- Almighty Accele
- Epitome of Martial Arts
Users for Slash and Rending (in democ):
Masakado A (any Rending)
Zeus (any)
Zaou-Gongen (Rending Fire)
Seth (Rending Wind?)
Dx2 Expo skills
These skills are given out to in-person attendees at Dx2 Expo events.
| Skill | Notes |
|---|---|
| Given on a | |
| Given on a |
Promotional skills
These skills are only available from toming a demon during their debut banner.
| Skill | Notes | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Nuwa announcement post | Jan 19, 2025 | |
| Shiva M announcement post | Feb 19, 2025 | |
| Hero announcement post | Mar 5, 2025 | |
| Heroine announcement post | Mar 5, 2025 | |
| Hathor A announcement post | Apr 24, 2025 | |
| Oumitsunu announcement post | May 14, 2025 | |
| Law Hero announcement post | May 28, 2025 | |
| Chaos Hero announcement post | May 28, 2025 | |
| Lucifer Frost announcement post | Jun 11, 2025 |
Armament groupings
Swords
Shields
| Group | Other | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (3★) Magic Amp II/Strength Amp II + Life Bonus + <Element> Resist | |||||||||
| (4★) <Element> Boost + Life Gain + Null <Element> | |||||||||
(5★ fusible healing) <Element> Boost + Life Surge + Drain <Element>
|
|||||||||
(5★ fusible attack) <Element> Amp + Life Gain + Repel <Element>
|
|||||||||
| Unique Fusibles | |||||||||
| Unique Gacha | |||||||||
| Unique Banner | |||||||||
| Unique Other |
Unique Armament Skills
For ease of ctrl + f searching. Does not include Talents.
Swords
| Armament | Type | Name | MP Cost | Target | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albion Giant | 7 MP | Inflicts Phys (Physical) damage (Power: 100) on all enemies, and Heals around 400 HP of all party members if the attack is successful. | |||
| Ukehi | 7 MP | Inflicts Fire (Magic) damage (Power: 80) on all enemies, and Heals around 400 HP of all party members if the attack is successful. | |||
| Primordial Water | 7 MP | Inflicts Ice (Magic) damage with Power 80 on all enemies, and Heals around 400 HP of all party members if the attack is successful. | |||
| Calon Arang | 7 MP | Inflicts Elec (Magic) damage (Power: 80) on all enemies, and Heals around 400 HP of all party members if the attack is successful. | |||
| Immortal Shrine | 7 MP | Inflicts Force (Magic) damage (Power: 80) on all enemies, and Heals around 400 HP of all party members if the attack is successful. | |||
| Starry Passion | 7 MP | Inflicts Light (Magic) damage (Power: 80) on all enemies, and Heals around 400 HP of all party members if the attack is successful. | |||
| Midnight Feast | 7 MP | Inflicts Dark (Magic) damage (Power: 80) on all enemies, and Heals around 400 HP of all party members if the attack is successful. | |||
| Tie-Breaker | 7 MP | Inflicts Phys (Physical) damage (Power: 150) on a all enemies. | |||
| Scathe of Branches | 7 MP | Inflicts Fire (Magic) damage (Power: 130) on all enemies. | |||
| Samudra Manthan | 7 MP | Inflicts Ice (Magic) damage (Power: 130) on all enemies | |||
| Crackling Thunder | 7 MP | Inflicts Elec (Magic) damage (Power: 130) on all enemies. | |||
| Serpent Killer | 7 MP | Inflicts Force (Magic) damage (Power: 130) on all enemies. | |||
| Last Plague | 7 MP | Inflicts Light (Magic) damage (Power: 130) on all enemies. | |||
| Mahelldyne | 7 MP | Inflicts Dark (Magic) damage (Power: 130) on all enemies. | |||
| Stellar Light | 7 MP | Inflicts Almighty (Magic) damage (Power: 150) on all enemies. | |||
| Kurama Flash | 7 MP | Inflicts Phys (Physical) damage 8 times (Power: 30) with 30% crit rate on a single enemy. *Counter effects will not work on this skill. | |||
| Frozen Fist | 5 MP | Inflicts Ice (Physical) Pierce effect damage (Power: 130) on a single enemy, and enters a state of Might if the attack is successful. *The damage inflicted by this skill is dependent on Mag ATK. *This skill has a chance of having a Critical effect or a Miss which are dependent on their respective rates. | |||
| Tempest Talon | 6 MP | Inflicts Force (Magic) damage (Power: 100) on a single enemy. Activates the following Chain Effect when the attack is successful: Inflicts Force (Magic) damage 2 times (Power: 35) on random enemies. This skill will gain 1 Boost level with each use. [Boost Level: 1] Increases the number of random attacks to 4. [Boost Level: 2] Increases the number of random attacks to 5. | |||
| Pure Holy Fire | 6 MP | Inflicts Fire (Magic) or Light (Magic) damage (Power: 180) on a single enemy. The attribute will be selected automatically based on the situation. This skill will have attribute piercing effect. | |||
| Thunderous Curse | 6 MP | Inflicts Elec/Dark (Magic) damage (Power:180) on a single enemy. Automatically selects an Attribute depending on the situation. | |||
| Pillar of Godly Light | 6 MP | Inflicts Almighty (Magic) damage 3 times (Power: 70) on a single enemy. | |||
| Purging Flame | 5 MP | Inflicts Fire (Magic) damage 3 times (Power: 60) on a single enemy. Reduces ATK/DEF of all enemies by 20% if the attack is successful. (3 turns) | |||
| Rakshasa Cleaver | 5 MP | Inflicts Ice (Magic) damage (Power: 160) on a single enemy. Reduces ATK and EV/AC of all enemies by 20% if the attack is successful. (3 turns) | |||
| Rainstorm | 6 MP | Inflicts Force (Magic) Pierce effect damage (Power: 120) on all enemies. Reduces EV/AC of all enemies by 20% if the attack is successful. (3 turns) | |||
| Kuyo Sword Dance | 6 MP | Inflicts Almighty (Magic) damage (Power:100) with Remnants on All Enemies. Reduces DEF and EV/AC of all enemies by 20%, increases own party's ATK and EV/AC by 20%. (1 turn) when attack is successful. *The damage inflicted by this skill is dependent on Phys ATK. | |||
| Rakshasa Thunder | 5 MP | Inflicts Elec (Magic) damage 5 times (Power: 40) on a single enemy with 30% chance to inflict Bind on hit enemies if the attack is successful. | |||
| Red Serpent Venom | 5 MP | Inflict Almighty (Magic) damage (Power: 120) on a single enemy with 20% chance to inflict Poison, Bind, Charm and Mute if the attack is successful. | |||
| Divine Flash | 5 MP | Inflicts Phys (Physical) damage (Power: 200) with 80% crit rate on a single enemy, with 100% chance to inflict Mortal on hit enemies if the attack is successful. * Nullifies all death prevention skills. | |||
| Gotcha! | 6 MP | Inflicts Dark (Magic) damage (Power: 160) on a single enemy with 100% chance to inflict Mortal on hit enemies if the attack is successful. *Nullifies all death prevention skills. | |||
| Yinglong Flash | 6 MP | Inflicts Phys (Physical) damage (Power: 130) with 50% crit rate on all enemies. | |||
| Unholy Strike | 7 MP | Inflicts Phys (Physical) damage 10 times (Power: 30) with 30% crit rate on random enemy/ies. *Counter effects will not work on this skill. | |||
| Holy Union | 5 MP | Revives a random party member with 100% HP and adds Mortal immunity. (1 turn) | |||
| Seductive Lotus | 6 MP | 50% chance to Charm all enemies. Increases EV/AC of all party members by 20%. (3 turns) | |||
| Offering Guidance | 6 MP | 50% chance to Bind all enemies. Reduces DEF of all enemies by 20%. (3 turns) | |||
| What Should We Play | 6 MP | Inflicts 50% fractional damage (Max: 3000) on a single enemy based on max HP, with the following Chain Effect: 100% chance to inflict Curse on all enemies. | |||
| I Want Friends | 6 MP | Activates [I Wanna Be Together] when there is a Cursed enemy, activates [It's Fine, Right?] when there isn't.
[It's Fine, Right?]: Inflicts 50% fractional damage (Max: 3000) on all enemies based on current HP, with an 80% chance to inflict Curse. [I Wanna Be Together]: Inflicts 50% fractional damage (Max: 3000) on all Cursed enemies based on max HP, with a 100% chance to inflict Mortal\n*Ignores all death prevention skills. |
Shields
| Armament | Type | Name | MP Cost | Target | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abyssal Magic | Passive | Self | +20 to Ma, +20 to Vi. +15% to Almighty damage and HP stops at 1 HP upon receiving the first killing blow. | ||
| Angel Halo | Passive | Self | -15% to Magic damage received. +15% to Magic damage inflicted. | ||
| Dragon Rain | Passive | Self | +25% to Phys hit rate, +25% to Critical hit rate. | ||
| New Emperor's Revelation | Passive | Self | +15% to St/Ma/Vi/Ag/Lu. Adds Null Phys/Light/Dark. | ||
| Vishvakarman's Shelter | Passive | Self | +20% to Ice damage. -40% chance of receiving status ailments. | ||
| Sad Vengeance | Passive | Self | +10% to Ice damage. Activates the following Chain Effect at the beginning of the 1st turn: Enters a state of Might. | ||
| Righteous Rebellion | Passive | Self | +10% to critical hit damage. +10% to Phys hit rate. Activates the following Counter Effect when receiving a Phys Attack: 100% chance to counter dealing Phys (Physical) damage (Power: 100). | ||
| Tiger Strategy | Passive | Self | +10% to Phys hit rate. Activates the following Chain Effect when this character downs another demon: Recovers 5 MP. | ||
| Rite of Divine Power | Passive | Self + All Allies | Activates the following Chain Effect when the one with this skill downs a demon: Recovers 3 MP and casts Repel Magic (including Almighty) effect on all allies. (1 turn) | ||
| Clear Space | Passive | Activates the following Chain Effect at the beginning of every own third turn: Inflicts Fire (Magic) Pierce effect damage (Power: 100) on all enemies. Recovers 5 MP and enters into a state of Concentrate if the attack is successful. | |||
| Summons to Sacrifice | Passive | Activates the following Chain Effect at the beginning of every own third turn: Inflicts Almighty (Magic) damage (Power: 120) on a random enemy with 100% chance to inflict Mortal. Nullifies all death prevention skills. | |||
| Unholy Delusion | Passive | Activates the following Chain Effect when this character receives an enemy's Physical attack: Inflicts Phys (Physical) Pierce effect damage (Power: 50) with 30% crit rate on all enemies, and removes all enemy status buffs if the attack is successful. *Counter effects will not work on this skill. | |||
| Dazzling Wings | Passive | +10% Phys evasion rate. Activates the following Chain Effect when this character evades an enemy's Physical attack: Inflicts Force (Magic) Pierce effect damage (Power: 90) on all enemies. | |||
| Innocent Laughter | Passive | Activates the following Chain Effect when this character downs another demon: Inflicts Dark (Magic) Pierce effect damage (Power: 80) on all enemies. | |||
| Rains of Fertility | Passive | All Allies | While the one with this skill is alive, all party members will receive the following effect: +5% to Force damage, +15% to status ailment auto cure rate. | ||
| Resplendent Voice | Passive | All Allies | While the demon with this skill is alive, all party members will receive the following effect: +10% damage when attacking the enemy's weak point and -15% to damage received when own weak point is attacked. | ||
| Won't You Play With Me | Passive | Activates the following Chain Effect at the start of enemy turn: Inflicts 10% fractional damage to all enemies (Max: 300) based on current HP and steal 2 MP. Activates the following Chain Effect at the start of own turn: Inflicts 10% fractional damage (Max: 300) based on current HP to the enemy party leader, and steal 3 MP. |
Tier List WIPs
(empty for now)
SMT Anniversaries
- At certain times of year, Dx2 will hold anniversary events for the mainline SMT games.
- If multiple anniversaries are in close proximity (III and IV Apocalypse especially), Dx2 will usually only celebrate one of them for that year.
- These events sometimes (but not always) have special event files available.
- Only mainline counts, no spinoffs.
- Remakes and enhanced re-releases don't count.
Sword of Kusanagi EXP
- Cost to use a sword seems to depend on level you enter the menu at?
- lv49: 1,568 Macca
- lv48: 1,536 Macca
- lv45: 1,440 Macca
| Rarity | EXP given |
|---|---|
| 5★ | 20,000 |
| 4★ | 10,000 |
| 3★ | 2,000 |
| 2★ | 1,000 |
| 1★ | 500 |
Underside skill notes
| Element | Name | MP | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortunate Park Visitor | Passive | +7 to St, Ma, Vi, Ag and Lu. [Hell's Park Underside Additional Effect] +60% damage when attacking the enemy's weak point. While the one with this skill is alive, all party members will receive the following effect: Increases naturally recovered MP by 1 MP. | |
| Struggle Slash (Underside) | 5 MP | Inflicts Phys damage (Physical, Power: 120) with 30% crit rate on a single enemy. [Hell's Park Underside Additional Effect] Activates the following Chain Effect when the attack is successful: Inflicts Phys damage (Physical, Power: 200) with 30% crit rate on all enemies. Lv2:+5% to damage dealt using this skill. | |
| Trisagion (Underside) | 7 MP | Inflicts Fire damage (Magic, Power: 180) on a single enemy. [Hell's Park Underside Additional Effect] Activates the following Chain Effect when the attack is successful: Inflicts Fire damage (Magic, Power: 200) on all enemies. Lv2:+5% to damage dealt using this skill. | |
| Fire Slash (Underside) | 5 MP | Inflicts Fire damage (Physical, Power: 120) with 30% crit rate on a single enemy. [Hell's Park Underside Additional Effect] Activates the following Chain Effect when the attack is successful: Inflicts Fire damage (Physical, Power: 200) with 30% crit rate on all enemies. Lv2:+5% to damage dealt using this skill. | |
| Ice Age (Underside) | 7 MP | Inflicts Ice damage (Magic, Power: 180) on a single enemy. [Hell's Park Underside Additional Effect] Activates the following Chain Effect when the attack is successful: Inflicts Ice damage (Magic, Power: 200) on all enemies. Lv2:+5% to damage dealt using this skill. | |
| Ice Slash (Underside) | 5 MP | Inflicts Ice damage (Physical, Power: 120) with 30% crit rate on a single enemy. [Hell's Park Underside Additional Effect] Activates the following Chain Effect when the attack is successful: Inflicts Ice damage (Physical, Power: 200) with 30% crit rate on all enemies. Lv2:+5% to damage dealt using this skill. | |
| Thunder Reign (Underside) | 7 MP | Inflicts Elec damage (Magic, Power: 180) on a single enemy. [Hell's Park Underside Additional Effect] Activates the following Chain Effect when the attack is successful: Inflicts Elec damage (Magic, Power: 200) on all enemies. Lv2:+5% to damage dealt using this skill. | |
| Thunder Slash (Underside) | 5 MP | Inflicts Elec damage (Physical, Power: 120) with 30% crit rate on a single enemy. [Hell's Park Underside Additional Effect] Activates the following Chain Effect when the attack is successful: Inflicts Elec damage (Physical, Power: 200) with 30% crit rate on all enemies. Lv2:+5% to damage dealt using this skill. | |
| Killing Wind (Underside) | 7 MP | Inflicts Force damage (Magic, Power: 180) on a single enemy. [Hell's Park Underside Additional Effect] Activates the following Chain Effect when the attack is successful: Inflicts Force damage (Magic, Power: 200) on all enemies. Lv2:+5% to damage dealt using this skill. | |
| Wind Slash (Underside) | 5 MP | Inflicts Force damage (Physical, Power: 120) with 30% crit rate on a single enemy. [Hell's Park Underside Additional Effect] Activates the following Chain Effect when the attack is successful: Inflicts Force damage (Physical, Power: 200) with 30% crit rate on all enemies. Lv2:+5% to damage dealt using this skill. | |
| Thunderclap (Underside) | 7 MP | Inflicts Light damage (Magic, Power: 180) on a single enemy. [Hell's Park Underside Additional Effect] Activates the following Chain Effect when the attack is successful: Inflicts Light damage (Magic, Power: 200) on all enemies. Lv2:+5% to damage dealt using this skill. | |
| White Slash (Underside) | 5 MP | Inflicts Light damage (Physical, Power: 120) with 30% crit rate on a single enemy. [Hell's Park Underside Additional Effect] Activates the following Chain Effect when the attack is successful: Inflicts Light damage (Physical, Power: 200) with 30% crit rate on all enemies. Lv2:+5% to damage dealt using this skill. |
Underside theoretical teams
Schedule theorycraft
| Month | Challenge type | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusibles | Race | Low-grade | ||
| Jan 2025 | ||||
| Feb 2025 | ||||
| Mar 2025 | ||||
| Apr 2025 | ||||
| May 2025 | ||||
| Jun 2025 | ||||
| Month | Challenge type | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusibles | Race | Low-grade | ||
| Jul 2025? | Phys or (A) | Phys or (A) | Force demon ( | |
| Aug 2025? | Phys or (A) or (B) | Phys or (A) or (B) | (A) or (B) | |
| Sep 2025? | (A) or (B) or (C) | (A) or (B) or (C) | (A) or (B) or (C) | (A) demon |
- No Dark in rotation yet.
- Will Burning Area, Hell Library, Freezing Area, and Hell Castle go unused?
Ice fusibles
|
|
|
|
|
Other options worth considering:
Beiji-Weng: 186 magic, has Ice Boost and P3 has 10% Ice damage.
Bufudyne and
Mabufudyne. Will need Resist Fire.
Anubis: 217 magic, Purple has Merciless Blow. Transfer
Bufudyne + Ice Boost.
Titania: 235 magic, Purple has Back Attack. Transfer
Bufudyne + Ice Boost.
Sarasvati: 195 magic, P3 has 10% Ice damage, Purple has Back Attack.
Mabufula. Will need Resist Fire.
Tiamat: 190 magic, has Ice Boost.
Bufudyne and
Mabufula. Null Fire for 30% damage reduction.
Gui Xian: 186 magic, has Ice Boost.
Bufudyne and
Mabufula. Will need Resist Fire.
Force low-grade
|
|
|
|
|
Team notes:
Susano-o: 235 strength, has Assassin, Purple has Merciless Blow, p1 has 15% damage, p3 has 25% damage, p4 has 25% damage. Kusanagi is 200 power single-target, and applies
ATK Buff.
Cu Chulainn: 190 magic, p1 has 15% AoE damage, p4 has 25% AoE damage.
Mazandyne (120 power AoE).
Cu Chulainn A: 201 strength, p3 has 20% damage boost. 10% Phys/Force aura and 10% AoE aura for the party.
Barbed Spear is a 105 power AoE followed by 125 power random-target. Very high crit chance. If p3, applies
DEF Debuff on the 1st turn.
Oberon: 216 magic, has Force Boost, p3 has 10% damage.
Zandyne (160 power single-target).
Lilim: 197 magic .
Zandyne (160 power single-target) and
Mazanma (100 power AoE).
Purple swaps out Zandyne for Magic Amp II instead.
Other options worth considering:
Kumbhanda:
Souljack deals high-crit physical Force damage, and applies
Spirit Chains of Corrosion to increase the team's DPS.
Pendragon: 235 magic, 120% damage boost, p1 has 20% boost, p3 has 30% boost.
Garuda A: 200 magic, has Force Amp, p3 has 25% Force damage.
Gale Talon is 160-400 power random-target, but pierces bulwarks.
Schierke: 190 magic, 15% damage from p1, 15% damage from p4, 20% team damage aura from p3. 120-power Force AoE. If panel 2, applies
ATK Buff on the 1st turn.
Harpy: 160 magic, 20% damage boost, p3 has 30% damage. 20% team damage aura on p2.
Mazandyne (120 power AoE) or
Wind Trick (100 power AoE, +2 MP restored to party, pierces bulwarks).
Anubis: 217 magic, Purple has Merciless Blow. Transfer
Zandyne + Force Boost.
Titania: 235 magic, Purple has Back Attack. Transfer
Zandyne + Force Boost.
Long: 183 magic, has Force Boost, p3 has 10% damage.
Zandyne (160 power single-target).
Garuda: 190 magic, p1 has 10% Force damage.
Zandyne (160 power single-target). Innately has Auto-Rakunda to apply
DEF Debuff.
Loki: 198 magic, p3 has 5% damage.
Zandyne (160 power single-target).
Tsukuyomi: 216 magic, p3 has 5% damage.
Zanma (140 power single-target). Needs Resist Phys. Can be re-used for the race challenge.
Sandalphon: 170 magic (p1), has 10% damage on p3.
Zandyne (160 power single-target).
3★ options
Isis: 148 magic, Purple has Back Attack.
Zandyne (160 power single-target).
Illuyanka: 175 magic.
Zanma (140 power single-target) and
Mazanma (100 power AoE).
Purple swaps out Mazanma for Magic Amp II instead.
Unicorn: 185 magic, Purple has Serial Killer.
Mazan (80 power AoE).
Dark fusibles
|
|
|
|
|
Team notes:
Izanami: 226 magic, has Merciless Blow and up to 35% Dark damage for herself (10% at p0, 35% at p4), another 20% Dark damage for party 910% at p0, 20% at p3), and -1 MP cost for the party's Dark skills at p4.
Red would be preferred for the innate Hell Gaze, however it's more practical to build a
Purple copy to p4 for fights that demand Elec, and give her skill switches to swap her builds around.
Anubis: 217 magic, has Dark Boost, Purple has Merciless Blow.
Mudodyne (160 power single-target).
Lucifuge: 206 magic, has Dark Amp.
Light Devourer (170 power single-target). P3 also has a 10% damage boost, however it is ridiculously expensive to unlock it.
Titania: 235 magic, Purple has Back Attack. Transfer
Mudodyne (160 power single-target) + Dark Boost.
Black Frost: 201 magic, p1 has 15% AoE damage. If the enemy is Cursed, gets another 15% damage boost, plus the party gets another 15% (p3).
Go to Hell! (110 power AoE).
Other options worth considering:
Lilith: 190 magic, p1 has 15% Dark damage.
Allure (110 power AoE).
Azrael: 194 magic, p3 has 10% Dark damage.
Mudodyne (160 power single-target).
Beelzebub: 184 magic (p1).
Gluttony (130 power AoE),
Mudodyne (160 power single-target).
Pazuzu: 192 magic.
Mamudodyne (120 power AoE).
Rangda: 174 magic, p3 has 5% damage boost.
Mudodyne (160 power single-target).
Kudlak: 163 magic, p3 has 8% Dark damage. If the enemy is Cursed, gets another 15% damage boost.
Mudodyne (160 power single-target).
Skadi: 206 magic.
Mamudoon (100 power AoE).
Dark low-grade
|
|
|
|
|
Team notes:
Guedhe
Lilith A
Hecate
Anubis
Baphomet: 196 magic, Purple has Dark Boost.
Mamudo (80 power AoE).
- Alternatively,
Red has
Mudodyne (160 power single-target) instead of the Dark Boost.
- Alternatively,
Other options worth considering:
Murmur
Tezcatlipoca
Cernunnos
Black Frost
Lilith
Titania
Beelzebub: 184 magic (p1).
Gluttony (130 power AoE),
Mudodyne (160 power single-target).
Pazuzu: 192 magic.
Mamudodyne (120 power AoE).
Rangda: 174 magic, p3 has 5% damage boost.
Mudodyne (160 power single-target).
Kudlak: 163 magic, p3 has 8% Dark damage. If the enemy is Cursed, gets another 15% damage boost.
Mudodyne (160 power single-target).
Skadi: 206 magic.
Mamudoon (100 power AoE).
3★ options
Kaiwan: 165 magic, has Dark Boost.
Mamudoon (100 power AoE) and
Mudoon (140 power single-target).
Peallaidh: 186 magic.
Mamudoon (100 power AoE). Yellow also has
Concentrate.