Difference between revisions of "Max MP"
REDSTAR153 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "'''MP Steal''' is when a demon gains MP from an enemies MP reserve. __TOC__ == Mechanics == TBA == MP Increase == ===Skills that increase Max MP=== {| class="wikitable sort...") |
REDSTAR153 (talk | contribs) (→Panels that increase Max MP) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| +5 to max MP. Activates the following Chain Effect when an enemy is defeated: All party members recover 1MP. | | +5 to max MP. Activates the following Chain Effect when an enemy is defeated: All party members recover 1MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{DemonIcon| | + | | {{DemonIcon|Yoshitsune|size=32px}} |
| − | | Panel | + | | Panel 2 |
| − | | | + | | +5 to max MP. |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Skill Effects navbox}} | {{Skill Effects navbox}} | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 9 June 2024
MP Steal is when a demon gains MP from an enemies MP reserve.
Mechanics
TBA
MP Increase
Skills that increase Max MP
| Type | Name | MP Cost | Target | Amount | Skill Points | Exclusive? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mana Bonus | Passive | 1 MP | 8 | - | ||
| Mana Gain | Passive | 2 MP | 15 | - | ||
| Mana Surge | Passive | 3 MP | 21 | - | ||
| Ishvara | Passive | 5 MP | - | |||
| Strongest Magic Caster | Passive | 5 MP | - |
Panels that increase Max MP
| Demon | Panel # | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Panel 2 | +5 to max MP. Activates the following Chain Effect when an enemy is defeated: All party members recover 1MP. | |
| Panel 2 | +5 to max MP. |