Difference between revisions of "Good Status Effect"
(→Demon Panels that grant additional effects when under a Good Status Effect: Anat) |
(→Skills that remove Good Status Effects: recovery icon) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{ElementIcon|Recovery|name=1}} |
|[[Silent Prayer]] | |[[Silent Prayer]] | ||
| 7 MP | | 7 MP | ||
Latest revision as of 00:02, 5 July 2025
A Good Status Effect is any of the following status effects, indicated by light-blue icons:
Contents
Additional Effects
Skills that grant additional effects when under a Good Status Effect
| Type | Name | MP Cost | Target | Skill Points | Exclusive? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goddess of Madness | Passive | All Allies | - |
Demon Panels that grant additional effects when under a Good Status Effect
| Demon | Panel # | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Panel 4 | +40 to MA. While the one with this skill is alive, all party members will receive the following effect: +10% to damage dealt while having a Good Status. | |
| Panel 3 | +20% to Max HP. While the one with this skill is alive, all party members will receive the following effects: When an attack is received while possessing a Good Status, any Bonus Turns generated by that attack will be nullified. |
Removing Good Status Effects
Skills that remove Good Status Effects
| Type | Name | MP Cost | Target | Skill Points | Exclusive? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silent Prayer | 7 MP | All Enemies + All Allies | 8 | - | |
| Holy Lance of Longinus | 6 MP | All Enemies | - | ||
| Determined Hero | Passive | All Enemies | - |