Difference between revisions of "Sublimation"
(→Cost: cost increases with subsequent sublimations) |
(→Cost) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
! 1st !! 2nd | ! 1st !! 2nd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5★ || 100 || | + | | 5★ || 100 || 120 |
|- | |- | ||
| 4★ || 80 || 90 | | 4★ || 80 || 90 | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 11 July 2025
Sublimation is an upgrade method that can increase a demon's maximum level past 50, and add new abilities. However, it only works in PvE content, not PvP.
Effects
Performing sublimation will increase a demon's level cap by 5, and grant a "Sublimation Bonus" ability. (For example: +10% Physical damage.)
- The Sublimation Bonus is selected automatically for each demon. In a future update, the Sublimation Bonus will be customizable.
Sublimation can be performed up to 2 times per demon - meaning a demon can reach level 60, and have 2 Sublimation Bonus abilities.
- This cap will be increased in future updates.
In the Kiwami+ mode, sublimated demons will deal significantly more damage than usual. This mode will also drop
Sublimation Petals.
Restrictions
Sublimation upgrades will be ignored in the following modes (mainly PvP or competitive modes):
In those modes, sublimated demons will be treated as if they are awakened, 6★, and level 50, with no sublimation bonuses applied.
Eligibility
Sublimation can only be performed on specific demons. Furthermore, these demons must already be awakened, 6★, and level 50.
The following demons are eligible for Sublimation[1]:
- All Fusible Demons that are obtained through normal fusion.
- All demons that can be obtained as
Clear through multi-fusion, including limited-time multi-fusions that are inactive.
Beelzebub☆ is excluded.
- The following non-fusible demons:
| Base rarity | Demon |
|---|---|
| 5★ | |
| 5★ | |
| 5★ | |
| 5★ | |
| 5★ | |
| 5★ | |
| 5★ |
Cost
Sublimation costs
Sublimation Petals, with the base cost depending on the demon's base rarity. Higher sublimations on the same demon will also cost more petals.
| Base rarity | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 2nd | |||||
| 5★ | 100 | 120 | ||||
| 4★ | 80 | 90 | ||||
| 3★ | 60 | ? | ||||
| 2★ | 40 | ? | ||||
| 1★ | ? | ? | ||||
References
| Game Mechanics | |
|---|---|
| Obtaining demons | |
| Resources | |
| Team Building | |
| Upgrading | |
| Customization | |
| Alter-World | |
| Misc | Formulas • |