Difference between revisions of "Skill Factor"
(genome icon, element icon templating) |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The rates per rarity are as follows: | The rates per rarity are as follows: | ||
| − | '''Genome Gacha Rates:''' 2% for a 5★, 28% for a 4★, and | + | '''Genome Gacha Rates:''' 2% for a 5★, 28% for a 4★, and 70% for a 3★ |
Please note that the rarity of a genome may not be accurate to how rare it is in the demon gacha. For example: | Please note that the rarity of a genome may not be accurate to how rare it is in the demon gacha. For example: | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| {{ElementIcon|Force|name=1}} || [[Twister]] | | {{ElementIcon|Force|name=1}} || [[Twister]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Light|name=1}} | + | | {{ElementIcon|Light|name=1}} || [[Hamadyne]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Light|name=1}} | + | | {{ElementIcon|Light|name=1}} || [[Mahamaon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Light|name=1}} | + | | {{ElementIcon|Light|name=1}} || [[Holy Wrath]] |
|- | |- | ||
| {{ElementIcon|Dark|name=1}} || [[Mudodyne]] | | {{ElementIcon|Dark|name=1}} || [[Mudodyne]] | ||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| {{ElementIcon|Force|name=1}} || [[Wind Breath]] | | {{ElementIcon|Force|name=1}} || [[Wind Breath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Light|name=1}} | + | | {{ElementIcon|Light|name=1}} || [[Hamaon]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Light|name=1}} | + | | {{ElementIcon|Light|name=1}} || [[Mahama]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Light|name=1}} | + | | {{ElementIcon|Light|name=1}} || [[Judgement Light]] |
|- | |- | ||
| {{ElementIcon|Dark|name=1}} || [[Mudoon]] | | {{ElementIcon|Dark|name=1}} || [[Mudoon]] | ||
| Line 529: | Line 529: | ||
| {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Dmg Panel V II]] | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Dmg Panel V II]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | {{Game Mechanics navbox}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:24, 17 November 2024
Genome Extraction is effectively like summoning, but you get
Skill Genome items instead of demons.
This page lists the possible genomes in the general pool - that is, the pool that is not time-limited, with nothing rated up. This is also the pool you would pull from if you're using a
Skill Extraction File.
The rates per rarity are as follows:
Genome Gacha Rates: 2% for a 5★, 28% for a 4★, and 70% for a 3★
Please note that the rarity of a genome may not be accurate to how rare it is in the demon gacha. For example:
- Wild Instinct is rated as a 5★, but in the demon gacha it's available to transfer from some 4★ demons.
- Concentrate is rated as a 3★, but in the demon gacha it's only available to transfer from 5★ gacha-exclusive demons.
Contents
5★ Genomes
- 2% chance for a 5★.
- 65 skills total, meaning approx 0.030% rate for each skill (rounded down)
4★ Genomes
- 28% chance for a 4★.
- 81 skills total, meaning approx 0.345% rate for each skill (rounded down)
3★ Genomes
- 70% chance for a 3★.
- 97 skills total, meaning approx 0.721% rate for each skill (rounded down)
| Game Mechanics | |
|---|---|
| Obtaining demons | |
| Resources | |
| Team Building | |
| Upgrading | |
| Customization | |
| Alter-World | |
| Misc | Formulas • |