Difference between revisions of "Rainbow Droplet"
(icons for droplet and choice file) |
(→Spending: shop updated) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon Sublimation Petal.png|32px|link=]] Sublimation Petal ×10 || 200 || 55 / month | | [[File:Icon Sublimation Petal.png|32px|link=]] Sublimation Petal ×10 || 200 || 55 / month | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon Kasane Magatama.png|32px|link=]] Kasane Magatama || 2,000 || 1 / month | | [[File:Icon Kasane Magatama.png|32px|link=]] Kasane Magatama || 2,000 || 1 / month | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon Kasane Magatama.png|32px|link=]] Kasane Magatama || 3,500 || 4 / month | | [[File:Icon Kasane Magatama.png|32px|link=]] Kasane Magatama || 3,500 || 4 / month | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:Icon Ame-no-Murakumo.png|32px|link=]] Ame-no-Murakumo 1★ || 300 || 60 / month | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon lavish brand cube.png|32px|link=]] Sin Brand Cube 6 to 7★ || 200 || 10 / month | | [[File:Icon lavish brand cube.png|32px|link=]] Sin Brand Cube 6 to 7★ || 200 || 10 / month | ||
| Line 70: | Line 68: | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Phys | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Phys-Physical Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Phys | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Phys-Magic Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Fire | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Fire-Physical Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Fire | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Fire-Magic Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Ice | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Ice-Physical Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Ice | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Ice-Magic Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Elec | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Elec-Physical Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Elec | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Elec-Magic Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Force | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Force-Physical Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Force | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Force-Magic Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Light | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Light-Physical Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Light | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Light-Magic Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Dark | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Dark-Physical Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Dark | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Dark-Magic Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Almighty | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Almighty-Physical Mega Boost]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Almighty | + | | {{ElementIcon|Passive|name=1}} || [[Almighty-Magic Mega Boost]] |
|} | |} | ||
{{Game Mechanics navbox}} | {{Game Mechanics navbox}} | ||
Revision as of 01:21, 1 September 2025
Rainbow Droplets are a special currency dropped from quests that cost stamina.
Contents
Collecting
Rainbow Droplets can be dropped from any quest that consumes stamina.
- Due to this, they cannot drop from places like Aura Gate that do not consume stamina.
Putting
Rainbow SP units in the party will increase the drop rate for Rainbow Droplets, with the boost acting in stages:
| SP Demons | Drop rate boost |
|---|---|
| 1 | 5% |
| 2 | 25% |
| 3 | 50% |
| 4 or more | 80% |
Notes:
- In quests that allow 2 parties, Rainbow SP units from both parties (including duplicates) are considered. (ref)
- The Rainbow SP effect on Support Demons (the ones borrowed from other players) will not work.
Spending
| Item | Droplet cost | Limit |
|---|---|---|
| 10,000 | 1 | |
| 1,000 | 1 | |
| 3,000 | 1 / month | |
| 6,000 | 1 / month | |
| 50 | 35 / month | |
| 200 | 55 / month | |
| 2,000 | 1 / month | |
| 3,500 | 4 / month | |
| 300 | 60 / month | |
| 200 | 10 / month | |
| 250 | 125 / month | |
| 100 | 25 / month | |
| 250 | 75 / month | |
| 500 | 5 / month | |
| 850 | 20 / month |
The choice file allows for choosing one of the following skills.
- The cube offers the same skills, but it gives a random one.
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| Phys-Physical Mega Boost | |
| Phys-Magic Mega Boost | |
| Fire-Physical Mega Boost | |
| Fire-Magic Mega Boost | |
| Ice-Physical Mega Boost | |
| Ice-Magic Mega Boost | |
| Elec-Physical Mega Boost | |
| Elec-Magic Mega Boost | |
| Force-Physical Mega Boost | |
| Force-Magic Mega Boost | |
| Light-Physical Mega Boost | |
| Light-Magic Mega Boost | |
| Dark-Physical Mega Boost | |
| Dark-Magic Mega Boost | |
| Almighty-Physical Mega Boost | |
| Almighty-Magic Mega Boost |
| Game Mechanics | |
|---|---|
| Obtaining demons | |
| Resources | |
| Team Building | |
| Upgrading | |
| Customization | |
| Alter-World | |
| Misc | Formulas • |